Ajax Knights Minor Hockey Association
General Info Teams Tournaments Sponsors Resources Development Home


»» You Are In: Tournaments / AMHA Tournament Wins

September 17, 2010

AMHA Tournament Wins

AMHA Links Congratulations to all the Ajax Knights Reps teams on their tournament wins. Shown below is a list of Knight's Tournament wins so far this year, as well as recent years.

To report a tournament win, fill out our form by clicking here.


Rep Team Tournament Wins - 2010-2011

  • Peewee AA - Sean Shortsleeve Invitational Tournament, Perinton N.Y. - Sep 10-12


    Rep Team Tournament Wins - 2009-2010

    • Mite Select - Ajax Christmas Roster Select - Dec 27-30

    • Novice A - Pickering- April 2-4

    • Minor Atom A - Humberview Early Bird - Sept 17-20

    • Minor Peewee AE - Pickering - Oct 2-4
    • Minor Peewee A - Markham - Nov 5-8
    • Minor Peewee A - Toronto Aeros - March 25-28

    • Peewee A - Pickering - April 2-4

    • Bantam Roster Select (Red) - Ajax Christmas Roster Select -Dec 27-30
    • Bantam AE - Chicago Thanksgiving Classic - Nov 27-29

    • Minor Midget AE - Faustina 12th Annual Carl Gordaneer Memorial - Dec 26-30
    • Minor Midget A - Brian Steele Memorial Hillcrest - Sept 13-19
    • Minor Midget AA - Mississauga Early Bird - Sept 14-20

    • Midget AE - Dan Pulham Memorial Classic, London - Nov 27-29
    • Midget AE - Georgina Silver Stick Qualifier - Dec 11-13
    • Midget AE - North Toronto Christmas - Dec 26-29
    • Midget AE - International Silver Sticks AE Final, Pelham, Ont - Jan 7-10
    • Midget A - Pittsburgh Fall Classic - Oct 23-25

    • Juvenile AA/AAA - Humberview - Oct 16-18
    • Juvenile AA/AAA - Mercyhurst College - Oct 23-26
    • Juvenile AA/AAA - Pickering - Nov 6-8
    • Juvenile AA/AAA - International Silver Sticks AAA Final, Mooretown, Ont - Jan 7-10


    Rep Team Tournament Wins - 2008/2009

    • Mite Select - Buffalo Pepsi International - March 20-22

    • Tyke Red Select - Ajax - Dec 27-29
    • Tyke White Select - Buffalo Pepsi International - March 20-22

    • Novice AA - Montreal - Canadian Hockey Enterprises - Dec 5-7

    • Atom A - Pickering - April 10-12

    • Minor Peewee AE - Pickering - Oct 10-12
    • Minor Peewee A - Pittsburgh - Nov 28-30
    • Minor Peewee AA - Pickering - Nov 7-9

    • Peewee AA - Erie, Pennsylvania - Oct 10-12

    • Minor Bantam AE - Montreal - Canadian Hockey Enterprises - Dec 5-7

    • Bantam AE - Chicago, Illinois - Oct 24-26
    • Bantam AE - East Gwillimbury - April 3-5

    • Minor Midget AE - Pickering - Oct 10-12
    • Minor Midget A - Lake Placid, NY - Dec 19-21
    • Minor Midget AA - Cobourg - Dec 27-29
    • Minor Midget AA - Barrie - Jan 7-9

    • Midget AE - Wellesley - St Clement Silver Stick - Jan 2-3
    • Midget AE - West Mall Easter - April 9-12
    • Midget AA - Ottawa - Jan 2-4

    • Juvenile AA/AAA - Pickering - Nov 7-9


    Rep Team Tournament Wins - 2007 / 2008

    • Tyke 'White' Select - Brampton - Dec 7-9
    • Tyke 'White' Select - Mississauga - April 4-7

    • Novice AA - Ajax - Dec 27-30

    • Minor Bantam AA - Aurora - Jan 3-6

    • Bantam AE - Pickering - Oct 5-7
    • Bantam AE - Ajax - Dec 27-30
    • Bantam A - Boston Mass - Oct 26-29
    • Bantam AA - Toronto Aeros - March 26-30

    • Minor Midget AA - Detroit, Michigan - Nov 16-18
    • Minor Midget A - Pickering - April 3-6

    • Midget AE - North Toronto - Dec 26-30
    • Midget A - Ajax - Dec 27-30

    • Juvenile AA/AAA - Humberview - Oct 12-14
    • Juvenile AA/AAA - Pickering - Oct 26-28
    • Juvenile AA/AAA - Mississauga Jets - Dec 27-30


    Rep Team Tournament Wins - 2006 / 2007

    • Mite Select - Ajax - Dec 27-30
    • Mite Select - Pickering - Apr 6-8

    • Tyke 'White' Select - Brampton - Dec 1-3
    • Tyke 'White' Select - Ajax - Dec 27-30
    • Tyke 'White' Select - Pickering - Apr 6-8

    • Novice A - Ajax - Dec 27-30
    • Novice AA - Pickering - Oct 27-29

    • Minor Atom AE - Pickering - Oct 6-8

    • Atom A - Ajax - Dec 27-30

    • Minor Peewee AE - Pickering - Oct 6-8

    • Minor Bantam A - Pickering - Apr 6-8
    • Minor Bantam AA - Humberview Huskies - Oct 13-15
    • Minor Bantam AA - Toronto Aeros - Mar 30-Apr 1

    • Minor Midget A - Pickering - Apr 6-8
    • Minor Midget AA - Richmond Hill Earlybird - Sep 7-10
    • Minor Midget AA - Toronto Aeros - Mar 30-Apr 1

    • Midget AE - North York - Dec 26-30
    • Midget AA - Pickering - Oct 27-29

    • Juvenile AA/AAA - Pickering - Oct 27-29
    • Juvenile AA/AAA - Paul Coffey Tournament - Dec 27-30


    Rep Team Tournament Wins - 2005 / 2006

    • Mite Select - Richmond Hill Tournament - Feb 2-5
    • Mite Select - Pickering Tournament - Mar 12-15

    • Novice A - Ajax Christmas Tournament - Dec 27-30

    • Minor Atom AA - Mississauga Hornets - Oct 28-30

    • Atom A - Ajax Christmas Tournament - Dec 27-30

    • Minor Peewee A - Toronto Ice Dogs Fall Classic - Nov 25-27
    • Minor Peewee AAA - Don Mills Flyers Christmas Tournament - Dec 27-30

    • Peewee AE - Strathroy Minor Olympics - Nov 25-27
    • Peewee AE - Lakefield District Tournament - Dec 30
    • Peewee A - Toronto Avalanche Thanksgiving Challenge - Oct 7-10
    • Peewee A - Ajax Christmas Tournament - Dec 27-30
    • Peewee AAA - Ajax/Pickering Raiders - Sep 15-18

    • Minor Bantam AE - Bradford Blue/Gold - Oct 28-30

    • Bantam AE - Pickering Tournament - Mar 12-15
    • Bantam AA - Pittsburgh Steel City Classic - Nov 25-27

    • Midget AE - Ajax Christmas Tournament - Dec 27-30
    • Midget AA - Mississauga Hornets - Oct 28-30
    • Midget AA - Georgina Silver Stick Qualifier - Nov 25-27
    • Midget AA - Ajax Christmas Tournament - Dec 27-30


    Rep Team Tournament Wins - 2004 / 2005

    • Minor Atom AAA - Ajax Pickering Earlybird - Sep 16-19
    • Minor Atom AAA - London Knights - Sep 24-26

    • Atom AAA - Markham - Oct 8-11
    • Atom AAA - Guelph Power Play - Nov 27-29

    • Minor Peewee AA - Toronto Aces Tournament - Sep 9-12

    • Peewee AE - Ajax Christmas Tournament - Dec 27-30
    • Peewee AE - Pickering March Break Tournament - Mar 12-16
    • Peewee AA - Brian Steel Memorial Tournament (GTHL) - Sep 13-19
    • Peewee AA - Ajax Christmas Tournament - Dec 27-30

    • Minor Bantam AAA - Markham - Oct 8-11

    • Bantam AAA - Whitby- Oct 8-11

    • Minor Midget AA - Markhan Waxers - Sep 24-26
    • Minor Midget AA - Whitby - Oct 8-11

    • Midget AE - Ajax Christmas Tournament - Dec 27-30
    • Midget AA - Niagara Falls - Oct 8-11
    • Midget AA - Ajax Christmas Tournament - Dec 27-30
    • Midget AAA - Whitby- Oct 8-11

    • Juvenile AA - Mississauga Hornets Fall Classic - Nov 19-21
    • Juvenile AA - Mooretown North American Silver Stick (AAA) - Jan 6-9


    Rep Team Tournament Wins - 2003 / 2004

    • Tyke (Red) Select - Stoney Creek Winterfest - Jan 15-18

    • Novice AA - Uxbridge Fall Classic Tournament - Nov 21-23

    • Atom A - Toronto Aces Tournament - Sep 5-7

    • Minor Peewee A - Pickering Tournament - Apr 9-11

    • Major Bantam AE - Arthur Tournament - Jan 11
    • Major Bantam A - Toronto Aces Tournament - Sep 5-7
    • Major Bantam AA - Sudbury Tournament - Oct 17-19

    • Midget AA - Georgina Regional Silver Stick - Nov 28-30
    • Midget AAA - Oshawa International Classic - Nov 14-16

    • Juvenile AA - Toronto Avalanche Thanksgiving Tournament - Oct 10-13


    Rep Team Tournament Wins - 2002 / 2003

    • Mite Select - Pepsi Tournament, Buffalo - Mar 21-23

    • Minor Atom A - Ajax Christmas Tournament - Dec 27-30

    • Minor Atom AA - Toronto Aces GTHL Tournament - Sep 5-8

    • Atom Select - Canadian Hockey Enterprises - Montreal - Dec 6-8

    • Minor Peewee A - Toronto Avanlanche Thanksgiving Tournament - Oct 11-14
    • Minor Peewee A - Toronto Avanlanche March Meltdown - Mar 28-30

    • Minor Peewee AAA Raiders - Greater Kingston Cup - Jan 10-12

    • Peewee Select - Port Hope Bromley Fabricators PeeWee AE Tournament - Nov 16
    • Peewee Select - Canadian Cup Tournament - Montreal - Feb 14-16

    • Peewee A - Mariposa Tournament - Nov 8-10

    • Peewee AA - Richmond Hill Stars Tournament - Sep 6-8
    • Peewee AA - Sudbury 80's Tournament - Oct 18-20
    • Peewee AA - Markham (Jerry Jacobs Memorial) - April 4-6

    • Minor Bantam Select - Oshawa NASC Select Tournament - Feb 21-23
    • Minor Bantam Select - Pickering Select Tournament - Mar 8-11

    • Minor Bantam A - Ajax Christmas Tournament - Dec 27-30

    • Bantam Select - Pickering Select Tournament - Mar 8-11
    • Bantam Select - Etobicoke (Bob Asquino Memorial) - April 4-6

    • Bantam A - Pickering Easter Tournament - Apr 4-6

    • Minor Midget AA - Burlington (Ron Wilkins Thanksgiving Classic) - Oct 11-13
    • Minor Midget AA - Streetsville Tigers Tournament - Nov 1-3

    • Midget AE - Strathroy Minor Olympics Tournament - Nov 30-Dec 1
    • Midget AE - Innisfil March Break Tournament - Mar 14

Copyright © 2010, AMHA. All Rights Reserved.